W1834 Circle Dr Sullivan, WI 53178
Estimated Value: $431,535 - $471,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W1834 Circle Dr, Sullivan, WI 53178 and is currently estimated at $450,634. W1834 Circle Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2017
Sold by
Mcknight Dennis and Mcknight Sharon
Bought by
Mcknihgt Mark P and Grubb Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcknihgt Mark P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,339 | $417,800 | $81,600 | $336,200 |
| 2024 | $6,013 | $271,200 | $75,300 | $195,900 |
| 2023 | $5,909 | $271,200 | $75,300 | $195,900 |
| 2022 | $5,904 | $271,200 | $75,300 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $5,269 | $271,200 | $75,300 | $195,900 |
| 2020 | $5,158 | $271,200 | $75,300 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $4,852 | $271,200 | $75,300 | $195,900 |
| 2018 | $4,654 | $271,200 | $75,300 | $195,900 |
| 2017 | $4,469 | $271,200 | $75,300 | $195,900 |
| 2016 | $4,485 | $271,200 | $75,300 | $195,900 |
| 2015 | $4,373 | $271,200 | $75,300 | $195,900 |
| 2014 | $4,497 | $271,200 | $75,300 | $195,900 |
| 2013 | $4,890 | $271,200 | $75,300 | $195,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map