W1857 Larson Rd Hayward, WI 54843
Estimated Value: $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W1857 Larson Rd, Hayward, WI 54843 and is currently estimated at $143,000, approximately $165 per square foot. W1857 Larson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $76,400 | $18,400 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $941 | $76,400 | $18,400 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $823 | $76,400 | $18,400 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $782 | $48,700 | $13,700 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $774 | $48,700 | $13,700 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $753 | $48,700 | $13,700 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $699 | $48,700 | $13,700 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $700 | $48,700 | $13,700 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $686 | $48,700 | $13,700 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $665 | $48,700 | $13,700 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $707 | $48,700 | $13,700 | $35,000 |
| 2012 | $75 | $55,000 | $15,000 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map