Estimated Value: $270,000 - $1,828,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W1874 Woodbine Ave, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $1,049,000. W1874 Woodbine Ave is a home with nearby schools including Green Lake Elementary School and Green Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Kornburger Kenneth W
Bought by
Kornburger Kenneth W and The K W K Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Kornburger Kenneth W and Kay E Kornburger Revocable Tru
Bought by
Kornburger Kenneth W and Kk Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kornburger Kenneth W | -- | Attorney | |
| Kornburger Kenneth W | $506,000 | Attorney | |
| Kornburger Kenneth W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,175 | $2,335,700 | $1,412,500 | $923,200 |
| 2024 | $22,559 | $1,347,300 | $756,900 | $590,400 |
| 2023 | $21,797 | $1,347,300 | $756,900 | $590,400 |
| 2022 | $20,705 | $1,347,300 | $756,900 | $590,400 |
| 2021 | $19,279 | $1,347,300 | $756,900 | $590,400 |
| 2020 | $18,076 | $1,347,300 | $756,900 | $590,400 |
| 2019 | $18,414 | $1,347,300 | $756,900 | $590,400 |
| 2018 | $17,271 | $1,347,300 | $756,900 | $590,400 |
| 2017 | $10,554 | $841,300 | $756,900 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $13,125 | $989,000 | $756,900 | $232,100 |
| 2015 | $15,077 | $989,000 | $756,900 | $232,100 |
| 2014 | $12,822 | $989,000 | $756,900 | $232,100 |
| 2013 | $12,812 | $989,000 | $756,900 | $232,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map