W19418 Hovre Dr Ettrick, WI 54627
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $511,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W19418 Hovre Dr, Ettrick, WI 54627 and is currently estimated at $433,265. W19418 Hovre Dr is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Blair-Taylor Elementary School and Blair-Taylor Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Kostecki Mark A and Kostecki Marie J
Bought by
Doerr John J and Doerr Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,225
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,040
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doerr John J | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doerr John J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 | $189,900 | $25,800 | $164,100 |
| 2024 | $3,593 | $188,000 | $25,800 | $162,200 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $188,000 | $25,800 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $188,000 | $25,800 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $202,000 | $39,800 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $54,420 | $39,800 | $14,620 |
| 2019 | $3,839 | $180,500 | $49,300 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $3,583 | $180,500 | $49,300 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $180,500 | $49,300 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $180,500 | $49,300 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $3,280 | $180,500 | $49,300 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $180,500 | $49,300 | $131,200 |
| 2011 | $3,257 | $180,500 | $49,300 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map