W2006 County Road D Nelson, WI 54756
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W2006 County Road D, Nelson, WI 54756 and is currently estimated at $144,720. W2006 County Road D is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Caddie Woodlawn Elementary School and Durand Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Schuster Hope and Estate Of Gerald F Eckes
Bought by
Schuster Hope and Eckes Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Schuster Hope and Estate Of Gerald F Eckes
Bought by
Schuster Hope and Eckes Heather
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuster Hope | -- | None Available | |
| Schuster Hope | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $50,900 | $20,000 | $30,900 |
| 2024 | $460 | $32,700 | $18,400 | $14,300 |
| 2023 | $465 | $32,700 | $18,400 | $14,300 |
| 2022 | $444 | $32,700 | $18,400 | $14,300 |
| 2021 | $461 | $32,700 | $18,400 | $14,300 |
| 2020 | $472 | $32,700 | $18,400 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $366 | $22,500 | $8,000 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $380 | $22,500 | $8,000 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $393 | $22,500 | $8,000 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $369 | $22,500 | $8,000 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $374 | $22,500 | $8,000 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $353 | $22,500 | $8,000 | $14,500 |
| 2013 | $365 | $22,500 | $8,000 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map