W2021 Ehrhardt Rd Lomira, WI 53048
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W2021 Ehrhardt Rd, Lomira, WI 53048 and is currently estimated at $367,209. W2021 Ehrhardt Rd is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Lomira High School, St. Paul's Lutheran School, and St John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Delponte Anthony D and Del Ponte Sharon A
Bought by
Schraufnagel Joshua A and Schraufnagel Jamie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,918
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$317,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Ehrhardt Robert
Bought by
Ponte Anthony D Del and Ponte Sharon A Del
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schraufnagel Joshua A | $120,000 | -- | |
| Ponte Anthony D Del | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schraufnagel Joshua A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $299,900 | $35,500 | $264,400 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $178,300 | $26,300 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $178,300 | $26,300 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $178,300 | $26,300 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $178,300 | $26,300 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $140,800 | $26,300 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $140,800 | $26,300 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $140,800 | $26,300 | $114,500 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $132,500 | $20,300 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $132,500 | $20,300 | $112,200 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $132,500 | $20,300 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $2,464 | $132,500 | $20,300 | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map