W207N17153 Parkview Dr Jackson, WI 53037
Estimated Value: $365,006 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W207N17153 Parkview Dr, Jackson, WI 53037 and is currently estimated at $405,502. W207N17153 Parkview Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $336,000 | $44,300 | $291,700 |
| 2024 | $3,959 | $336,000 | $44,300 | $291,700 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $249,300 | $36,900 | $212,400 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $249,300 | $36,900 | $212,400 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $249,300 | $36,900 | $212,400 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $194,000 | $32,400 | $161,600 |
| 2019 | $3,469 | $194,000 | $32,400 | $161,600 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $194,000 | $32,400 | $161,600 |
| 2017 | $3,415 | $194,000 | $32,400 | $161,600 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $173,400 | $32,400 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $3,286 | $173,400 | $32,400 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $3,326 | $173,400 | $32,400 | $141,000 |
| 2013 | $3,511 | $168,700 | $32,400 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map