W2102 Augusta Rd Warrens, WI 54666
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W2102 Augusta Rd, Warrens, WI 54666 and is currently estimated at $279,478. W2102 Augusta Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Tomah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Lawrence E and Johnson Kathie J
Bought by
Johnson Joshua L and Johnson Misti D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,742
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$178,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Beltz Dorothy E
Bought by
Beltz Michael A and Brady Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Beltz Dorothy E and Beltz Arnold L
Bought by
Beltz Dorothy E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Joshua L | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Beltz Michael A | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Lawrence E | $148,500 | None Available | |
| Beltz Dorothy E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Joshua L | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Lawrence E | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltz Michael A | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $271,100 | $36,400 | $234,700 |
| 2024 | $2,963 | $271,100 | $36,400 | $234,700 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $129,600 | $23,600 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $129,600 | $23,600 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $129,600 | $23,600 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $129,600 | $23,600 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $129,600 | $23,600 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $129,600 | $23,600 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $129,600 | $23,600 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $129,600 | $23,600 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $129,600 | $23,600 | $106,000 |
| 2013 | $2,286 | $129,600 | $23,600 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map