Estimated Value: $281,000 - $349,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W2144 County Rd E, Cecil, WI 54111 and is currently estimated at $311,021. W2144 County Rd E is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Bonduel Elementary School, Bonduel Middle School, and Bonduel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Wudtke Mark V and Wudtke Lori L
Bought by
Wudtke Mark and Wudtke Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wudtke Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $186,000 | $21,100 | $164,900 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $186,000 | $21,100 | $164,900 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $186,000 | $21,100 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $186,000 | $21,100 | $164,900 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $131,700 | $15,200 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $131,700 | $15,200 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $131,700 | $15,200 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $131,700 | $15,200 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $131,700 | $15,200 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $131,700 | $15,200 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $131,700 | $15,200 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $237,436 | $131,700 | $15,200 | $116,500 |
| 2013 | $2,466 | $128,700 | $15,200 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map