Estimated Value: $405,000 - $784,420
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W2170 County Road Ww, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $584,855. W2170 County Road Ww is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Hutchins Jason J
Bought by
Leverton Lyle and Leverton Maria-Ishizaki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leverton Lyle | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,407 | $508,600 | $95,900 | $412,700 |
| 2024 | $7,140 | $508,600 | $95,900 | $412,700 |
| 2023 | $7,722 | $508,600 | $95,900 | $412,700 |
| 2022 | $7,798 | $508,600 | $95,900 | $412,700 |
| 2021 | $7,528 | $508,600 | $95,900 | $412,700 |
| 2020 | $7,954 | $406,800 | $79,200 | $327,600 |
| 2019 | $7,819 | $406,800 | $79,200 | $327,600 |
| 2018 | $7,223 | $406,800 | $79,200 | $327,600 |
| 2017 | $7,651 | $406,800 | $79,200 | $327,600 |
| 2016 | $7,792 | $406,800 | $79,200 | $327,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $383,000 | $79,200 | $303,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $383,900 | $80,100 | $303,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map