W2184 County Road K Durand, WI 54736
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $531,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W2184 County Road K, Durand, WI 54736 and is currently estimated at $382,798. W2184 County Road K is a home with nearby schools including Caddie Woodlawn Elementary School and Durand Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,092 | $492,200 | $26,000 | $466,200 |
| 2024 | $3,548 | $240,500 | $20,100 | $220,400 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $240,500 | $20,100 | $220,400 |
| 2022 | $3,432 | $240,500 | $20,100 | $220,400 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $240,500 | $20,100 | $220,400 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $197,400 | $20,100 | $177,300 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $145,200 | $12,400 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $145,200 | $12,400 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $145,200 | $12,400 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $145,200 | $12,400 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $145,200 | $12,400 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $145,200 | $12,400 | $132,800 |
| 2013 | $2,221 | $120,000 | $12,400 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map