W2262 Raspberry Ln Freedom, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W2262 Raspberry Ln, Freedom, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $458,975, approximately $187 per square foot. W2262 Raspberry Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, St Nicholas Catholic School, and St. Peter Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Koss Stephen J and Koss Kristine T
Bought by
Meyer Kevin J and Meyer Kristy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Kevin J | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,702 | $243,300 | $37,000 | $206,300 |
| 2023 | $4,017 | $243,300 | $37,000 | $206,300 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $243,300 | $37,000 | $206,300 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $243,300 | $37,000 | $206,300 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $243,300 | $37,000 | $206,300 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $243,300 | $37,000 | $206,300 |
| 2018 | $3,624 | $243,300 | $37,000 | $206,300 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $226,700 | $36,000 | $190,700 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $226,700 | $36,000 | $190,700 |
| 2015 | $3,913 | $226,700 | $36,000 | $190,700 |
| 2014 | $3,872 | $226,700 | $36,000 | $190,700 |
| 2013 | $3,981 | $226,700 | $36,000 | $190,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map