W237 S Buffalo Ct Nelson, WI 54756
Estimated Value: $158,431 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W237 S Buffalo Ct, Nelson, WI 54756 and is currently estimated at $226,108. W237 S Buffalo Ct is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Caddie Woodlawn Elementary School and Durand Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $117,900 | $10,800 | $107,100 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $117,900 | $10,800 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $117,900 | $10,800 | $107,100 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $117,900 | $10,800 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $117,900 | $10,800 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $117,900 | $10,800 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $117,900 | $10,800 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $117,900 | $10,800 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $117,900 | $10,800 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $117,900 | $10,800 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $117,900 | $10,800 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $117,900 | $10,800 | $107,100 |
| 2013 | $2,240 | $117,900 | $10,800 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map