Estimated Value: $355,134 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W24077 Baumgarten Ln, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $385,534. W24077 Baumgarten Ln is a home with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Thomas I And Karen E Nelson Revocable
Bought by
Skoug Joshua L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Nelson Thomas and Nelson Karen
Bought by
Nelson Thomas I and Nelson Karen E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skoug Joshua L | $375,000 | Samuel D. Bach-Hanson | |
| Nelson Thomas I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,308 | $203,300 | $6,500 | $196,800 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $203,300 | $6,500 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $3,872 | $203,300 | $6,500 | $196,800 |
| 2022 | $4,414 | $204,100 | $7,300 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $204,200 | $7,400 | $196,800 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $25,700 | $7,300 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $5,048 | $238,500 | $54,500 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $191,200 | $7,200 | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $3,838 | $160,300 | $3,600 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $160,300 | $3,600 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $160,300 | $3,600 | $156,700 |
| 2014 | $3,542 | $160,300 | $3,600 | $156,700 |
| 2011 | $3,160 | $160,300 | $3,600 | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map