NOT LISTED FOR SALE

W2416 Snowberry Dr Appleton, WI 54915

Estimated Value: $430,273 - $455,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,708 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2014

Last sale price $228,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,750 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Wet Bar
  • 1-Story Property
  • Janssen Elementary School Rated A
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2014

Impeccably maintained custom built 1 owner home. Open concept 3-4 bedroom ranch w/3.5 bath and 1st flr laundry in Kimberly School district. Upgrades include vaulted ceiling, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, exotic hardwood floor, tile floors and whole-house audio system. Finished lower level incl wet bar w/glass tile backsplash. Lg 3 car garage w/heat, 10x12 shed. LL sq ft per owner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Seims

4% Realty License #90-47376 Listed on: 04/11/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Carrie VanDeraa-Powell

Century 21 Ace Realty License #94-75685

Century 21 Ace Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,479

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,479

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Tax Municipality: Buchanan, Town of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: Town of Buchanan
  • Remarks Public: Impeccably maintained custom built 1 owner home. Open concept 3-4 bedroom ranch w/3.5 bath and 1st flr laundry in Kimberly School district. Upgrades include vaulted ceiling, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, exotic hardwood floor, tile floors and whole-house audio system. Finished lower level incl wet bar w/glass tile backsplash. Lg 3 car garage w/heat, 10x12 shed. LL sq ft per owner.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: Gas
  • Interior Misc Included: Cable Avail, Wet Bar, Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 3
  • Bathrooms Number Full Lower: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 2
  • Bathrooms Finished Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Half Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 17X11
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 13X11
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 12X11
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Kitchen: 17X12
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Family Room: 26X17
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Dining Area Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 20X16
  • Other Room 1: 08X06
  • Other Room 1 Description: Mud Room
  • Other Room1 Level: Main
  • Other Room 2: 15X13
  • Other Room 2 Description: Game Room
  • Other Room2 Level: Lower
  • Other Room 3: 15X13
  • Other Room 3 Level: Lower
  • Other Room 3: 08X08
  • Other Room 4 Desc: Laundry
  • Other Room 4 Level: Main
  • Lower Level: Full, Partial Finished Pre2020, Sump Pump
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Total Only: Combination
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1720
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 988
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 2708
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Exterior Misc Included: Patio, Storage Shed
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Blacktop, Garage # 1-Concrete
  • Number of Car Spaces: 3 or 3.5 Cars
  • Garage1 Type: Attached
  • Total Number of Garages: 3

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air, Zoned Heating
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.28
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 12197
  • Source Lot Sq Ft: Auto-Calculated
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: W2416 Snowberry Dr
  • Geocode Date: 09/29/2016
  • Geocode Status2: G
  • Geo Primary City: Appleton
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Outagamie Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 030240000
  • Tax Net Amt: 3479

MLS Schools

  • School District: Kimberly Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Wood Edward W and Wood Sonya Choi
Bought by
Wood Sonya C
Current Estimated Value
$442,568

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Wood Edward W
Bought by
Wood Edward W

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2014
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Cloutier Todd A and Cloutier Melissa A
Bought by
Wood Edward W
Seller's Agent
William Seims
4% Realty
Buyer's Agent
Carrie VanDeraa-Powell
Century 21 Ace Realty
List Price
$228,000
Sold Price
$228,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Jansen Mildred J
Bought by
Cloutier Todd A and Cloutier Melissa A

Wood Sonya C -- None Listed On Document
Wood Edward W $171,000 --
Wood Edward W $228,000 --
Cloutier Todd A $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2014 06/10/14 Sold $228,000 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft
06/01/2014 06/01/14 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2014 04/11/14 For Sale $228,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,683 $421,900 $54,200 $367,700
2023 $4,357 $383,000 $54,200 $328,800
2022 $3,854 $315,500 $54,200 $261,300
2021 $4,122 $288,600 $41,600 $247,000
2020 $4,357 $269,900 $41,600 $228,300
2019 $4,044 $246,500 $41,600 $204,900
2018 $3,790 $230,400 $41,600 $188,800
2017 $3,316 $188,000 $26,500 $161,500
2016 $3,491 $188,000 $26,500 $161,500
2015 $3,435 $188,000 $26,500 $161,500
2014 $3,492 $188,000 $26,500 $161,500
2013 $3,479 $188,000 $26,500 $161,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50095800

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 03-0-2400-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.