W2517 Miley Rd Sheboygan Falls, WI 53085
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $391,798
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W2517 Miley Rd, Sheboygan Falls, WI 53085 and is currently estimated at $373,899. W2517 Miley Rd is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Sheboygan Falls Elementary School, Sheboygan Falls Middle School, and Sheboygan Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,725 | $263,800 | $47,500 | $216,300 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $263,800 | $47,500 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $182,700 | $30,900 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $3,183 | $182,700 | $30,900 | $151,800 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $182,700 | $30,900 | $151,800 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $182,700 | $30,900 | $151,800 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $182,700 | $30,900 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $182,800 | $31,000 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $182,800 | $31,000 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $182,800 | $31,000 | $151,800 |
| 2014 | $3,259 | $182,700 | $30,900 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map