W2528 Wedgewood Ct Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $363,863 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W2528 Wedgewood Ct, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $396,716. W2528 Wedgewood Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Bockhaus Mark R
Bought by
Englehardt Christopher J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Englehardt Christopher J | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,035 | $366,200 | $44,200 | $322,000 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $332,900 | $44,200 | $288,700 |
| 2022 | $3,579 | $295,800 | $44,200 | $251,600 |
| 2021 | $3,912 | $275,400 | $33,900 | $241,500 |
| 2020 | $4,099 | $255,000 | $33,900 | $221,100 |
| 2019 | $3,829 | $234,700 | $33,900 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $205,500 | $33,900 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $189,100 | $30,300 | $158,800 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $189,100 | $30,300 | $158,800 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $189,100 | $30,300 | $158,800 |
| 2014 | $3,471 | $189,100 | $30,300 | $158,800 |
| 2013 | $3,458 | $189,100 | $30,300 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map