W2544 Pioneer Ct Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $406,404 - $513,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W2544 Pioneer Ct, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $444,851. W2544 Pioneer Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Schommer Doris
Bought by
Bartel Randy M and Bartel Janet K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartel Randy M | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,451 | $404,600 | $52,900 | $351,700 |
| 2023 | $4,228 | $375,400 | $52,900 | $322,500 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $349,000 | $52,900 | $296,100 |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $308,100 | $40,500 | $267,600 |
| 2020 | $4,630 | $291,400 | $40,500 | $250,900 |
| 2019 | $4,346 | $269,700 | $40,500 | $229,200 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $248,600 | $40,500 | $208,100 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $221,000 | $34,100 | $186,900 |
| 2016 | $4,049 | $221,000 | $34,100 | $186,900 |
| 2015 | $3,981 | $221,000 | $34,100 | $186,900 |
| 2014 | $4,050 | $221,000 | $34,100 | $186,900 |
| 2013 | $4,037 | $221,000 | $34,100 | $186,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map