Estimated Value: $242,195 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W25887 Townline Rd, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $304,549. W25887 Townline Rd is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Brantner Alan J and Brantner Debra J.
Bought by
Alan J. Brantner and Alan Debra J.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan J. Brantner | $172,400 | Christine A. Koehler, Koehler |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $164,500 | $14,700 | $149,800 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $164,500 | $14,700 | $149,800 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $164,500 | $14,700 | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $164,500 | $14,700 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $164,500 | $14,700 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $29,680 | $14,700 | $14,980 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $128,200 | $8,900 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $128,200 | $8,900 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $128,200 | $8,900 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $128,200 | $8,900 | $119,300 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $128,200 | $8,900 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $128,200 | $8,900 | $119,300 |
| 2011 | $2,130 | $128,200 | $8,900 | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map