W258S8005 Prairieside Dr Mukwonago, WI 53149
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $1,080,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
18.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W258S8005 Prairieside Dr, Mukwonago, WI 53149 and is currently estimated at $898,788. W258S8005 Prairieside Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Big Bend Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,419 | $667,000 | $234,200 | $432,800 |
| 2023 | $5,163 | $651,900 | $234,100 | $417,800 |
| 2022 | $5,647 | $510,500 | $188,600 | $321,900 |
| 2021 | $5,591 | $510,600 | $188,700 | $321,900 |
| 2020 | $5,649 | $510,600 | $188,700 | $321,900 |
| 2019 | $5,408 | $437,100 | $172,500 | $264,600 |
| 2018 | $5,411 | $437,000 | $172,400 | $264,600 |
| 2017 | $5,349 | $437,000 | $172,400 | $264,600 |
| 2016 | $5,358 | $437,000 | $172,400 | $264,600 |
| 2015 | $5,241 | $437,000 | $172,400 | $264,600 |
| 2014 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,780 | $441,300 | $174,200 | $267,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map