Estimated Value: $309,000 - $440,852
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W268 Capital Rd, Unity, WI 54488 and is currently estimated at $400,963. W268 Capital Rd is a home with nearby schools including Colby Elementary School, Colby Middle School, and Colby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Lynn Bradley G and Lynn Gregory A
Bought by
Harn Milton and Harn Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harn Milton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $188,600 | $13,200 | $175,400 |
| 2024 | $3,863 | $188,600 | $13,200 | $175,400 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $188,600 | $13,200 | $175,400 |
| 2022 | $758 | $27,500 | $13,200 | $14,300 |
| 2021 | $787 | $22,200 | $7,400 | $14,800 |
| 2020 | $797 | $57,600 | $42,800 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $776 | $57,600 | $42,800 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $57,600 | $42,800 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $856 | $57,600 | $42,800 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $57,600 | $42,800 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,600 | $42,800 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,800 | $34,000 | $14,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,800 | $34,000 | $14,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $48,800 | $34,000 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map