W2711 Archer Ave Pine River, WI 54965
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $555,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W2711 Archer Ave, Pine River, WI 54965 and is currently estimated at $416,830. W2711 Archer Ave is a home located in Waushara County with nearby schools including Wild Rose High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Mularkey Keven J
Bought by
Beilfuss Michael D and Beilfuss Patricia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beilfuss Michael D | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,344 | $344,000 | $138,200 | $205,800 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $344,000 | $138,200 | $205,800 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $260,300 | $113,300 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $4,297 | $260,300 | $113,300 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $260,300 | $113,300 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $4,022 | $260,300 | $113,300 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $4,279 | $236,000 | $96,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $236,000 | $96,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map