W2788 Brookhaven Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $247,049 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W2788 Brookhaven Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $257,016. W2788 Brookhaven Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Janssen Elementary School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Pierce Terry R
Bought by
Morgan Tracy L and Pierce The
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2018
Sold by
Braatz Patrick D
Bought by
Fisher Craig S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Carter James D and Carter Karen C
Bought by
Fisher Craig S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Tracy L | $153,200 | -- | |
| Fisher Craig S | $68,500 | -- | |
| Fisher Craig S | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,427 | $222,400 | $27,200 | $195,200 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $198,900 | $27,200 | $171,700 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $180,100 | $27,200 | $152,900 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $173,800 | $20,900 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $162,500 | $20,900 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $138,500 | $20,900 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $133,200 | $20,900 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $129,000 | $16,700 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $129,000 | $16,700 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $129,000 | $16,700 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $2,343 | $129,000 | $16,700 | $112,300 |
| 2013 | $2,330 | $129,000 | $16,700 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map