W2867 Schmalz Cir Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $495,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W2867 Schmalz Cir, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $446,296. W2867 Schmalz Cir is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Nickel Jacci N
Bought by
Nickel Jeffrey A and Nickel Jacci M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Rosera Thomas P
Bought by
Nickel Jacci M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickel Jeffrey A | $107,500 | -- | |
| Nickel Jacci M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,961 | $429,500 | $74,600 | $354,900 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $399,200 | $74,600 | $324,600 |
| 2021 | $4,993 | $349,500 | $57,300 | $292,200 |
| 2020 | $5,333 | $331,000 | $57,300 | $273,700 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $306,200 | $57,300 | $248,900 |
| 2018 | $4,581 | $282,200 | $57,300 | $224,900 |
| 2017 | $4,464 | $257,800 | $45,300 | $212,500 |
| 2016 | $4,717 | $257,800 | $45,300 | $212,500 |
| 2015 | $4,634 | $257,800 | $45,300 | $212,500 |
| 2014 | $4,717 | $257,800 | $45,300 | $212,500 |
| 2013 | $4,704 | $257,800 | $45,300 | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map