W2876 W Evergreen Dr Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $456,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W2876 W Evergreen Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $349,497. W2876 W Evergreen Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including River View School, Kaukauna High School, and Flex Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Mcguire Cynthia
Bought by
Vandalen Thomas and Vandalen Debra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandalen Thomas | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,335 | $200,300 | $50,900 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $200,300 | $50,900 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $200,300 | $50,900 | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $133,900 | $35,900 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $133,900 | $35,900 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $133,900 | $35,900 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $133,900 | $35,900 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $133,900 | $35,900 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $133,000 | $35,900 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $134,700 | $35,900 | $98,800 |
| 2013 | $2,109 | $134,700 | $35,900 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map