W2907 County Rd S Pulaski, WI 54162
Estimated Value: $216,846 - $743,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W2907 County Rd S, Pulaski, WI 54162 and is currently estimated at $414,212. W2907 County Rd S is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Glenbrook Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $173,600 | $10,000 | $163,600 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $135,100 | $8,600 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $135,100 | $8,600 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $135,100 | $8,600 | $126,500 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $101,900 | $8,100 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $101,900 | $8,100 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $101,900 | $8,100 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $101,900 | $8,100 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $97,000 | $8,100 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $90,900 | $6,300 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $90,900 | $6,300 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $153,838 | $90,900 | $6,300 | $84,600 |
| 2013 | $1,925 | $90,900 | $6,300 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map