W2967 Creekside Ct Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $348,160 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W2967 Creekside Ct, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $375,290. W2967 Creekside Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Woodland Intermediate School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,574 | $323,700 | $43,400 | $280,300 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $300,300 | $43,400 | $256,900 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $279,100 | $43,400 | $235,700 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $246,200 | $33,300 | $212,900 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $232,000 | $33,300 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $3,515 | $213,500 | $33,300 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $196,800 | $33,300 | $163,500 |
| 2017 | $4,015 | $178,000 | $30,700 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $178,000 | $30,700 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $3,217 | $178,000 | $30,700 | $147,300 |
| 2014 | $3,270 | $178,000 | $30,700 | $147,300 |
| 2013 | $3,257 | $178,000 | $30,700 | $147,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map