W2991 Sunshine Rd Freedom, WI 54130
Estimated Value: $812,000 - $952,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W2991 Sunshine Rd, Freedom, WI 54130 and is currently estimated at $854,008. W2991 Sunshine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School and St Nicholas Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Wolfgram Kurt D and Wolfgram Ashley M
Bought by
Kurt D And Ashley M Wolfgram Revocable Trust and Wolfgram
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Wolfgram Kurt D
Bought by
Wolfgram Kurt D and Wolfgram Ashley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Smith Randall L
Bought by
Wolfgram Kurt D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Helms Trevor M and Helms Shannon M
Bought by
Smith Randall L and Smith Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurt D And Ashley M Wolfgram Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolfgram Kurt D | $30,000 | -- | |
| Wolfgram Kurt D | $30,000 | -- | |
| Smith Randall L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,244 | $526,300 | $43,000 | $483,300 |
| 2023 | $8,727 | $526,300 | $43,000 | $483,300 |
| 2022 | $8,209 | $526,300 | $43,000 | $483,300 |
| 2021 | $8,077 | $526,300 | $43,000 | $483,300 |
| 2020 | $8,115 | $526,300 | $43,000 | $483,300 |
| 2019 | $7,641 | $526,300 | $43,000 | $483,300 |
| 2018 | $7,815 | $526,300 | $43,000 | $483,300 |
| 2017 | $7,745 | $481,700 | $44,000 | $437,700 |
| 2016 | $8,120 | $481,700 | $44,000 | $437,700 |
| 2015 | $8,009 | $464,500 | $44,000 | $420,500 |
| 2014 | $7,962 | $464,500 | $44,000 | $420,500 |
| 2013 | $8,184 | $464,500 | $44,000 | $420,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map