$450,000
SOLD MAR 19, 2026

W313S6637 Spring Dr Mukwonago, WI 53149

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,776 Sq Ft
2.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$253 Per Sq Ft

7% Above List Price

1 on Market

Highlights

  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Open Floorplan
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Prairie View Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of March 2026

Nestled in the heart of Mukwonago's scenic countryside, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature and convenience! Enjoy peaceful wooded surroundings just minutes from lake recreation, shops, restaurants, award-winning schools and easy I-43 access for commuters. Whether you're seeking space to unwind or a vibrant community to call home, this location delivers the best of Waukesha County living! Updates per Seller, not verified by Broker: AC-'24, Roof & siding-'16

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie Hoppe

RE/MAX Forward License #86919-94 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Bonesteel

Shorewest Realtors, Inc. License #59093-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,508

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,776 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Deck
  • 2.5 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • Highlands Willow Springs Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number MUKT1885035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,508

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.5
  • Inclusions: Oven/range, dishwasher, washer, dryer, water softener and iron curtain (owned), refrigerator, upright freezer in basement
  • Subdivision Name: Highlands Willow Springs
  • Directions: From 83, turn west onto Road X, turn south onto Willow Springs Dr, turn east onto Valley Lane, then turn south onto Spring Dr. Pull up to your new home on the right!
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1776
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 15 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1776
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Other
  • Accessibility Features: Open Floor Plan, Full Bath on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Walk Out/Outer Door, Block, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Simulated Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 108900
  • Parcel #: MUKT1885035

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3508.04
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
7.14%
Views
227

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-18.90%
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,996

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2013
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
List Price
$264,000
Sold Price
$264,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.52%
Original Mortgage
$250,800
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Goldberg Michael S and Goldberg Michele L
Bought by
Mau Jason D and Mau Brianne L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Bloom Douglas R
Bought by
Goldberg Michael S and Goldberg Michele L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Bloom Richard J and Bloom Marleene J
Bought by
Bloom Douglas R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Bloom Douglas R
Bought by
Bloom Douglas R and Bloom Richard J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
7.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $450,000 Forward Title Llc
Warranty Deed $264,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $275,000 --
Warranty Deed $230,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $405,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $250,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $175,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $184,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $134,000 No Value Available
Closed $46,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $450,000 +7.1% $253 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $420,000 +59.1% $236 / Sq Ft
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Sold $264,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2013 12/10/13 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2013 10/29/13 For Sale $264,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,508 $377,700 $145,300 $232,400
2023 $3,673 $254,800 $108,000 $146,800
2022 $4,202 $254,800 $108,000 $146,800
2021 $4,009 $254,800 $108,000 $146,800
2020 $3,339 $254,800 $108,000 $146,800
2019 $3,038 $254,800 $108,000 $146,800
2018 $3,157 $254,800 $108,000 $146,800
2017 $3,729 $254,800 $108,000 $146,800
2016 $3,201 $254,800 $108,000 $146,800
2015 $3,072 $254,800 $108,000 $146,800
2014 $3,409 $254,800 $108,000 $146,800
2013 $3,409 $254,800 $108,000 $146,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1950672

Metro MLS

APN: MUKT-1885-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.