W331S8220 James Dr Mukwonago, WI 53149
Estimated Value: $377,290 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W331S8220 James Dr, Mukwonago, WI 53149 and is currently estimated at $421,073. W331S8220 James Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,113 | $337,100 | $120,300 | $216,800 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $218,500 | $75,000 | $143,500 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $218,500 | $75,000 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $218,500 | $75,000 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $218,500 | $75,000 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $218,500 | $75,000 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $218,500 | $75,000 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $218,500 | $75,000 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $218,500 | $75,000 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $218,500 | $75,000 | $143,500 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $218,500 | $75,000 | $143,500 |
| 2013 | $2,899 | $218,500 | $75,000 | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map