W336S8586 Cth E Mukwonago, WI 53149
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $741,000
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W336S8586 Cth E, Mukwonago, WI 53149 and is currently estimated at $724,108. W336S8586 Cth E is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Section Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Rosynek Eric D and Rosynek Judy L
Bought by
Eugene H Sparks And Susan Sparks Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$665,000
Outstanding Balance
$662,593
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Achtenhagen Marjorie
Bought by
Rosynek Eric D and Rosynek Judy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,550
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene H Sparks And Susan Sparks Revocable Li | $700,000 | Prism Title | |
| Rosynek Eric D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eugene H Sparks And Susan Sparks Revocable Li | $665,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosynek Eric D | $178,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,793 | $612,600 | $190,000 | $422,600 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $362,000 | $135,000 | $227,000 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $362,000 | $135,000 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $4,872 | $362,000 | $135,000 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $4,827 | $362,000 | $135,000 | $227,000 |
| 2019 | $4,404 | $362,000 | $135,000 | $227,000 |
| 2018 | $4,566 | $362,000 | $135,000 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | $362,000 | $135,000 | $227,000 |
| 2016 | $4,619 | $362,000 | $135,000 | $227,000 |
| 2015 | $4,427 | $362,000 | $135,000 | $227,000 |
| 2014 | $4,913 | $362,000 | $135,000 | $227,000 |
| 2013 | $4,913 | $362,000 | $135,000 | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map