Estimated Value: $396,194 - $437,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W3476 County Road B, Rio, WI 53960 and is currently estimated at $415,799. W3476 County Road B is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Rio Elementary School and Rio Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Strnad Joshua
Bought by
Strnad Joshua and Strnad Megan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Miller Marlin R
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Meier Jeffrey W and Meier Kim
Bought by
Miller Marlin R and Miller Lynette R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strnad Joshua | $134,400 | -- | |
| U S Bank National Association | $130,300 | -- | |
| Miller Marlin R | $180,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $234,000 | $40,100 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $147,900 | $40,100 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $134,400 | $40,100 | $94,300 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $134,400 | $40,100 | $94,300 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $134,400 | $40,100 | $94,300 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $134,400 | $40,100 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $134,400 | $40,100 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $134,400 | $40,100 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $134,400 | $40,100 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $3,929 | $185,600 | $40,100 | $145,500 |
| 2015 | $3,859 | $185,600 | $40,100 | $145,500 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $185,600 | $40,100 | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map