Estimated Value: $613,000 - $696,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W350S7929 Sprague Rd, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $662,175. W350S7929 Sprague Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Adams Jerry H and Adams Barbara A
Bought by
Rynes Joseph and Rynes Laurel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,024
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Eagle Prairie Inc
Bought by
Adams Jerry H and Adams Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rynes Joseph | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Adams Jerry H | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rynes Joseph | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,091 | $529,100 | $133,600 | $395,500 |
| 2023 | $3,932 | $371,900 | $99,000 | $272,900 |
| 2022 | $3,809 | $371,900 | $99,000 | $272,900 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $371,900 | $99,000 | $272,900 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $371,900 | $99,000 | $272,900 |
| 2019 | $4,736 | $346,500 | $90,000 | $256,500 |
| 2018 | $4,832 | $346,500 | $90,000 | $256,500 |
| 2017 | $4,600 | $346,500 | $90,000 | $256,500 |
| 2016 | $4,215 | $323,100 | $90,000 | $233,100 |
| 2015 | $4,344 | $323,100 | $90,000 | $233,100 |
| 2014 | $4,513 | $323,100 | $90,000 | $233,100 |
| 2013 | $4,513 | $323,100 | $90,000 | $233,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map