Estimated Value: $276,400 - $583,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W351S10349 Tuohy Rd, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $398,350. W351S10349 Tuohy Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,916 | $207,200 | $86,300 | $120,900 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $147,800 | $64,000 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $147,800 | $64,000 | $83,800 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $147,800 | $64,000 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $147,800 | $64,000 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $137,700 | $60,000 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $137,700 | $60,000 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $137,700 | $60,000 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $137,700 | $60,000 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $137,700 | $60,000 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $137,700 | $60,000 | $77,700 |
| 2013 | $1,959 | $137,700 | $60,000 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map