W3534 Forest Trail Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $379,411
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W3534 Forest Trail, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $340,853. W3534 Forest Trail is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School, Montello Junior/Senior High School, and Montello Virtual Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Niebuhr Gary
Bought by
Niebuhr Sherri
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niebuhr Sherri | $104,200 | Attorney Donna Cacic Wissbaum |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,761 | $208,300 | $21,600 | $186,700 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $208,300 | $21,600 | $186,700 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $208,300 | $21,600 | $186,700 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $208,300 | $21,600 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $3,305 | $208,300 | $21,600 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $208,300 | $21,600 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $208,300 | $21,600 | $186,700 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $208,300 | $21,600 | $186,700 |
| 2016 | $3,919 | $208,300 | $21,600 | $186,700 |
| 2015 | $378,139 | $208,300 | $21,600 | $186,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,300 | $21,600 | $186,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $207,300 | $21,600 | $185,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $207,300 | $21,600 | $185,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map