W3589 E Labelle Road 38 Powers, MI 49874
Estimated Value: $71,158 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W3589 E Labelle Road 38, Powers, MI 49874 and is currently estimated at $121,790, approximately $109 per square foot. W3589 E Labelle Road 38 is a home with nearby schools including North Central Elementary School and North Central Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Kirschner Randy
Bought by
Porath David and Porath Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porath David | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $29,200 | $6,000 | $23,200 |
| 2024 | $618 | $26,000 | $5,500 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map