Estimated Value: $648,000 - $857,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W358S8181 Pheasant Run, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $740,522. W358S8181 Pheasant Run is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Neutaedter Richard K and Neutaedter Mary K
Bought by
Ohm Alan P and Ohm Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Neustaedter Richard K and Neustaedter Mary K
Bought by
The Richard K & Mary Neustadter Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Neustaedter Richard K
Bought by
Neustaedter Richard K and Neustaedter Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohm Alan P | $450,000 | None Available | |
| The Richard K & Mary Neustadter Living T | -- | None Available | |
| Neustaedter Richard K | -- | Legend Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neustaedter Richard K | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,980 | $643,800 | $166,200 | $477,600 |
| 2023 | $4,825 | $455,800 | $123,000 | $332,800 |
| 2022 | $4,666 | $455,800 | $123,000 | $332,800 |
| 2021 | $4,940 | $455,800 | $123,000 | $332,800 |
| 2020 | $5,881 | $455,800 | $123,000 | $332,800 |
| 2019 | $5,254 | $384,000 | $100,000 | $284,000 |
| 2018 | $5,361 | $384,000 | $100,000 | $284,000 |
| 2017 | $5,830 | $384,000 | $100,000 | $284,000 |
| 2016 | $5,012 | $384,000 | $100,000 | $284,000 |
| 2015 | $5,163 | $384,000 | $100,000 | $284,000 |
| 2014 | $5,400 | $384,000 | $100,000 | $284,000 |
| 2013 | $5,400 | $384,000 | $100,000 | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map