Estimated Value: $344,720 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W370S9523 State Road 67, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $406,680. W370S9523 State Road 67 is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Lablanc Daniel J and Lablanc Sheri L
Bought by
Armstrong Jeffrey T and Armstrong Toni M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Outstanding Balance
$7,142
Interest Rate
8.3%
Estimated Equity
$399,538
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Jeffrey T | $128,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Jeffrey T | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,372 | $307,300 | $111,300 | $196,000 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $214,600 | $82,500 | $132,100 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $214,600 | $82,500 | $132,100 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $214,600 | $82,500 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $214,600 | $82,500 | $132,100 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $202,600 | $75,000 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $202,600 | $75,000 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $202,600 | $75,000 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $202,600 | $75,000 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $202,600 | $75,000 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $202,600 | $75,000 | $127,600 |
| 2013 | $2,756 | $202,600 | $75,000 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map