W3823 Longview Ln Necedah, WI 54646
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $788,706
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W3823 Longview Ln, Necedah, WI 54646 and is currently estimated at $608,235. W3823 Longview Ln is a home with nearby schools including Humke Elementary School, Alexander Middle School, and Nekoosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
E. Curran Jr William and E. J. Lori
Bought by
Mariusz Lojowski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Augelli Nicholas V
Bought by
Curran William E and Curran Lori J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariusz Lojowski | $142,500 | Richards-Bria Law Office | |
| Curran William E | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,972 | $456,500 | $99,000 | $357,500 |
| 2024 | $8,682 | $456,500 | $99,000 | $357,500 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $218,200 | $99,000 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $99,000 | $99,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $99,000 | $99,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $99,000 | $99,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $99,000 | $99,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $99,000 | $99,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $99,000 | $99,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $99,000 | $99,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $99,000 | $99,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,031 | $128,700 | $128,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,262 | $128,700 | $128,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map