W3829 53rd St Mauston, WI 53948
Estimated Value: $72,321 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W3829 53rd St, Mauston, WI 53948 and is currently estimated at $120,161. W3829 53rd St is a home with nearby schools including Lyndon Station Elementary School, West Side Elementary School, and Grayside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Nimmer Kimberly A
Bought by
Nimmer Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nimmer Kimberly A | $37,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $51,300 | $47,700 | $3,600 |
| 2024 | $855 | $37,800 | $36,900 | $900 |
| 2023 | $710 | $37,800 | $36,900 | $900 |
| 2022 | $639 | $37,800 | $36,900 | $900 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $37,800 | $36,900 | $900 |
| 2020 | $664 | $37,800 | $36,900 | $900 |
| 2019 | $640 | $37,800 | $36,900 | $900 |
| 2018 | $638 | $37,800 | $36,900 | $900 |
| 2017 | $584 | $37,700 | $36,900 | $800 |
| 2016 | $581 | $37,700 | $36,900 | $800 |
| 2015 | $718 | $37,700 | $36,900 | $800 |
| 2014 | $591 | $37,700 | $36,900 | $800 |
| 2013 | $607 | $37,700 | $36,900 | $800 |
Source: Public Records
Map