W3866 Stark Rd Mindoro, WI 54644
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W3866 Stark Rd, Mindoro, WI 54644 and is currently estimated at $232,293. W3866 Stark Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Melrose-Mindoro Elementary School, Mindoro Elementary School, and Melrose-Mindoro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Schultz Jr Jeremy W
Bought by
Schultz Jeremy W and Schultz Ashley L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Welper Anthony D
Bought by
Schultz Jeremy W and Grotjahn Ashley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,798
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Jeremy W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schultz Jeremy W | $131,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schultz Jeremy W | $118,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $130,300 | $25,200 | $105,100 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $130,300 | $25,200 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $130,300 | $25,200 | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $130,300 | $25,200 | $105,100 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $113,600 | $25,200 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $836 | $46,500 | $14,400 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $773 | $46,500 | $14,400 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $976 | $46,500 | $14,400 | $32,100 |
| 2017 | $851 | $46,500 | $14,400 | $32,100 |
| 2016 | $856 | $46,500 | $14,400 | $32,100 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $46,500 | $14,400 | $32,100 |
| 2013 | $791 | $46,500 | $14,400 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map