W3881 Birch Dr Powers, MI 49874
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W3881 Birch Dr, Powers, MI 49874 and is currently estimated at $177,347, approximately $122 per square foot. W3881 Birch Dr is a home with nearby schools including North Central Elementary School and North Central Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Harris Craig and Harris Angela
Bought by
Meiner Timothy L and Meiner Cindy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Demerse Katrina M Etal
Bought by
Demerse Katrina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Demerse Katrina M and Busch Karen J
Bought by
Harris Craig and Harris Angela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meiner Timothy L | $120,000 | -- | |
| Demerse Katrina M | -- | -- | |
| Harris Craig | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $56,000 | $5,300 | $50,700 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $50,200 | $4,800 | $45,400 |
| 2023 | $380 | $55,900 | $55,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $380 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $49,900 | $49,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $51,500 | $51,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,600 | $48,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $380 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map