W3922 County Rd S Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $566,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W3922 County Rd S, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $480,911. W3922 County Rd S is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, St. Edward School, and St Nicholas Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Riska Bradley R and Riska Connie J
Bought by
Dombrowski Hunter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,665
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Slye Donald M and Residual Daryl D Slye
Bought by
Riska Michael R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dombrowski Hunter | $520,000 | Guaranty Title Services | |
| Riska Michael R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dombrowski Hunter | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Dombrowski Hunter | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,897 | $339,300 | $65,900 | $273,400 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $339,300 | $65,900 | $273,400 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $339,300 | $65,900 | $273,400 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $253,600 | $49,300 | $204,300 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $253,600 | $49,300 | $204,300 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $253,600 | $49,300 | $204,300 |
| 2017 | $3,403 | $253,600 | $49,300 | $204,300 |
| 2016 | $3,755 | $253,600 | $49,300 | $204,300 |
| 2015 | $3,777 | $253,600 | $49,300 | $204,300 |
| 2014 | $3,862 | $257,900 | $43,900 | $214,000 |
| 2013 | $4,281 | $257,900 | $43,900 | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map