W408 Herr Rd Dousman, WI 53118
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $684,085
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W408 Herr Rd, Dousman, WI 53118 and is currently estimated at $522,021. W408 Herr Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Jorgensen John C and Jorgensen Monique C
Bought by
Lubbert Loriann L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Outstanding Balance
$254,934
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Dean Kincaid Inc
Bought by
Dempsey Farm Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Dean Kincaid Inc
Bought by
Jorgensen John C and Jorgensen Monique C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubbert Loriann L | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Dempsey Farm Partnership | $4,000,000 | None Available | |
| Jorgensen John C | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lubbert Loriann L | $327,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,603 | $619,300 | $118,500 | $500,800 |
| 2024 | $6,245 | $353,300 | $69,900 | $283,400 |
| 2023 | $5,962 | $353,300 | $69,900 | $283,400 |
| 2022 | $5,948 | $353,300 | $69,900 | $283,400 |
| 2021 | $5,628 | $353,300 | $69,900 | $283,400 |
| 2020 | $5,655 | $353,300 | $69,900 | $283,400 |
| 2019 | $5,455 | $353,300 | $69,900 | $283,400 |
| 2018 | $5,318 | $353,300 | $69,900 | $283,400 |
| 2017 | $5,366 | $353,300 | $69,900 | $283,400 |
| 2016 | $5,377 | $353,300 | $69,900 | $283,400 |
| 2015 | $5,276 | $353,300 | $69,900 | $283,400 |
| 2014 | $5,261 | $353,300 | $69,900 | $283,400 |
| 2013 | $5,830 | $353,300 | $69,900 | $283,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map