W422 Riverview Dr Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $217,046 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W422 Riverview Dr, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $295,349. W422 Riverview Dr is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School and Montello Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Wessendorf Family Trust Dated November 1
Bought by
Wessendorf David C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wessendorf David C | $129,900 | Law Offices Of Paul A. Maranan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,151 | $125,600 | $18,500 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $125,600 | $18,500 | $107,100 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $125,600 | $18,500 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $125,600 | $18,500 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $125,600 | $18,500 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $125,600 | $18,500 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $125,600 | $18,500 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $125,600 | $18,500 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $125,600 | $18,500 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $232,091 | $125,600 | $18,500 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,600 | $18,500 | $107,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,600 | $18,500 | $107,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $135,000 | $18,500 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map