W4247 County Road D Tomahawk, WI 54487
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W4247 County Road D, Tomahawk, WI 54487 and is currently estimated at $313,947. W4247 County Road D is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Tomahawk Middle School, and Tomahawk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Miller Dennis P
Bought by
Machalk Cody T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machalk Cody T | $249,900 | Knight Barry Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $238,700 | $37,500 | $201,200 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $238,700 | $37,500 | $201,200 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $133,700 | $23,400 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $133,700 | $23,400 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $133,700 | $23,400 | $110,300 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $133,700 | $23,400 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $133,700 | $23,400 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $132,800 | $23,400 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $119,100 | $23,400 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $108,000 | $23,400 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,000 | $23,400 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $108,000 | $23,400 | $84,600 |
| 2013 | $2,142 | $108,000 | $23,400 | $84,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $152,700 | $23,400 | $129,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map