W4265 Fox Rd Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $314,883 - $366,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,685
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W4265 Fox Rd, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $334,721, approximately $198 per square foot. W4265 Fox Rd is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School and Montello Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Doffek Allen D
Bought by
Universal Mortgage Coproration
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Warfield 1994 Revoc Trust William E & Sh
Bought by
Doffek Allen D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Universal Mortgage Coproration | $261,200 | -- | |
| Doffek Allen D | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,234 | $266,600 | $84,000 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $266,600 | $84,000 | $182,600 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $199,500 | $40,600 | $158,900 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $199,500 | $40,600 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $199,500 | $40,600 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $199,500 | $40,600 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $199,500 | $40,600 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $199,500 | $40,600 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $199,500 | $40,600 | $158,900 |
| 2015 | $422,060 | $199,500 | $40,600 | $158,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,500 | $24,400 | $166,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $190,500 | $24,400 | $166,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $190,500 | $24,400 | $166,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map