W4394 Pleasant Rd Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $549,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W4394 Pleasant Rd, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $451,290. W4394 Pleasant Rd is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School and St. Edward School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,372 | $293,600 | $37,400 | $256,200 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $293,600 | $37,400 | $256,200 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $293,600 | $37,400 | $256,200 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $225,800 | $27,300 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $3,112 | $225,800 | $27,300 | $198,500 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $225,800 | $27,300 | $198,500 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $225,800 | $27,300 | $198,500 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $225,800 | $27,300 | $198,500 |
| 2015 | $3,362 | $225,800 | $27,300 | $198,500 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $229,000 | $24,400 | $204,600 |
| 2013 | $3,797 | $229,000 | $24,400 | $204,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map