Estimated Value: $313,286 - $457,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W4441 River Bend Dr, Waldo, WI 53093 and is currently estimated at $385,143. W4441 River Bend Dr is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Oostburg Elementary School, Oostburg Middle School, and Oostburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Vervelde Dustin M. Dustin M. and Vervelde Dustin M
Bought by
Zengler Irrevocable Trust U/A Dated Janu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zengler Irrevocable Trust U/A Dated Janu | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,358 | $272,200 | $35,300 | $236,900 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $272,200 | $35,300 | $236,900 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $190,900 | $26,800 | $164,100 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $190,900 | $26,800 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $190,900 | $26,800 | $164,100 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $190,900 | $26,800 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $190,900 | $26,800 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $190,900 | $26,800 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $190,900 | $26,800 | $164,100 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $190,900 | $26,800 | $164,100 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $190,900 | $26,800 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map