W4443 County Road K Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
16.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W4443 County Road K, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $341,034. W4443 County Road K is a home with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School, Montello Junior/Senior High School, and Montello Virtual Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,852 | $256,200 | $49,500 | $206,700 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $256,100 | $49,400 | $206,700 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $139,200 | $34,900 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $139,200 | $34,900 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $139,200 | $34,900 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $139,200 | $34,900 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $139,200 | $34,900 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $136,200 | $31,900 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $136,200 | $31,900 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $271,101 | $136,100 | $31,800 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $26,100 | $128,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,000 | $26,100 | $128,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $155,100 | $26,200 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map